Our beer list changes frequently!
See what’s currently on rotation below, or ask your server for our latest list of brews!
Hoppy
ATHLETIC RUN WILD IPA *NA (CT)
$7.95
non alcoholic IPA, approachable bitterness & balance 16oz / 0.5% abv
CAMBRIDGE FLOWER CHILD IPA (MA)
7.95
pale & honey malts w/a big hop profile 16oz / 6.5% abv
FIDDLEHEAD IPA (VT)
6.95
hop-forward w/citrus & pine aroma 16 oz / 6.2% abv
HARPOON IPA (MA)
6.95
a Boston staple, classic-style IPA 16oz / 5.9% abv
HARPOON FLANNEL FRIDAY (MA)
roasted caramel & toffee malt notes, crisp hops bitterness 16 oz / % abv
LAMPLIGHTER BIRDS OF A FEATHER (MA)
9.95
big flavors of spruce, blueberry & lemongrass 16oz / 6.8% abv
MAINE BEER LUNCH (ME)
10.95
citrusy & piney, with a subtle malt sweetness 12oz / 7% abv
SMUTTYNOSE FINESTKIND IPA (NH)
6.95
"insanely drinkable" IPA 16oz / 6.5% abv
SLOOP BREWING WEST COAST IPA (NY)
9.95
traditional, clean & resiny IPA 16oz / 7% abv
WHALERS RISE APA (RI)
7.95
a bright citrus aroma leads to a smooth body finish 16oz / 5.5% abv
WANDERING SOUL MELODY MAKER (MA)
7.95
light, hazy & tropical pale ale brewed w/flaked oats 16oz / 4.9% abv
Light, Crisp Drinking
BRICK & FEATHER BAYERN UNDERGROUND (MA)
8.95
bready & malty Marzen-inspired lager 16oz / 5.3% abv
CAMBRIDGE GREAT PUMPKIN ALE (MA)
8.95
strong notes of fresh pumpkin & autumnal spices 16oz / 5.5% abv
DORCHESTER NEPONSET GOLD (MA)
7.95
American blonde ale w/notes of stone fruit 16 oz / 5.2% abv
JACK'S ABBY COPPER LEGEND (MA)
8.95
malty, smooth & exceedingly crushable 16oz / 5.7% abv
KROMBACHER PILS (GER)
7.95
a German pilsner w/a distinctive crisp & a balance of hops & malt 16oz / 4.8% abv
NARRAGANSETT (RI)
5.95
crisp, crushable American lager 16oz / 5% abv
SCHILLING ALEXANDER CZECH PILS (NH)
7.95
crisp, clean, sessionable & a rounded hop backbone 16oz / 5% abv
TROEGS PENNSYLVANIA LAGER (PA)
6.95
100% malted barley American lager 16oz / 5% abv
ZERO GRAVITY GREEN STATE LAGER (VT)
6.95
crisp, easy drinking lager 16oz / 4.9% abv
Wheat
ALLAGASH WHITE (ME)
6.95
lots of wheat & a special blend of spices 16oz / 5% abv
VICTORY GOLDEN MONKEY (PA)
6.95
strong, sensual Belgian-style tripel 13oz / 9.5% abv
Dark, Bold, Unafraid
GUINNESS (IE)
7.95
deep, dark velvety classic Irish stout 16oz / 4.2% abv
LAWSON'S NITRO IRISH STOUT (VT)
8.95
notes of roasty chocolate w/Irish malts 16oz / 5.4% abv
MAINE BEER FALL (ME)
9.95
milk stout w/notes of dark chocolate, molasses & cedar 12oz / 5.6% abv
Ambers
CAMBRIDGE AMBER ALE (MA)
6.95
well-balanced, medium-bodied 16oz / 4.9% abv
Cider (Gluten Free)
CITIZEN CIDER BAKER'S DOZEN (VT)
9.95
cider donut-inspired w/vanilla & cinnamon 16oz / 5% abv
DOWNEAST ORIGINAL BLEND (MA)
$7.95
made with juicy sweet apples 16oz / 5.1% abv
HUDSON NORTH ROCKET POP (NY)
8.95
bursting w/cherry, lime & raspberry 16oz / 5% abv
Ginger Beer
GINGER LIBATION (MA)
11.95
perfectly juicy, pre-prohibition style ginger beer 12oz/ 6% abv
Sours
XUL PB&J MIXTAPE (TN)
8.95
peanut butter & Concord grape; a glass of nostalgia! 12oz / 6.5% abv
Samplers
Staff Pick - Isa's Picks for Today
10.95
SLOOP BREWING WEST COAST / LAMPLIGHTER BIRDS OF A FEATHER / LAWSON'S NITRO IRISH STOUT / BRICK & FEATHER BAYERN UNDERGROUND
UNCOMMON SAMPLER
$11.95 (almost always)
You pick it...we pour it. four samples of any of our drafts
BEERS BY THE PITCHER (for 2 or more)
CBC AMBER ALE PITCHER
$25.95FIDDLEHEAD PITCHER
$24.95NARRAGANSETT PITCHER
$21.95Adult Happy Meals (SHOT & A BREW)
#1 "INDUSTRY STANDARD"
$11.95
JAMESON + HIGH LIFE
#2 "IRISH GOODBYE"
$14.95
CLONTARF IRISH WHISKEY + GUINNESS
#3 "N.E. HANDSHAKE"
$11.95
MALORT + NARRAGANSETT
#4 "OUT OF THIS WORLD"
$14.95
FERNET + LA CHOUFFE
#5 "GOES DOWN EASY"
$11.95
GREEN TEA SHOT + ZG GREEN STATE
#6 "LITE LUNCH"
$13.95
-196 STRAWBERRY SELTZER + ESPOLON BLANCO
Cans & Bottles
BLUE MOON
16oz can / $7.95BUDWEISER
$4.95BUD LIGHT
4.95CORONA
$5.95HARPOON UFO WHITE
12oz can / $5.95MILLER HIGH LIFE
$4.95MILLER LITE
$4.95SPIKED-ADE ELECTRIC RED or BLUE
12oz can / $7.95SURFSIDE ICED TEA LEMONADE & VODKA
12oz can / $7.95WHITE CLAW
12oz can / $7.95
Watermelon
ZERO PROOF
ATHLETIC DARK & GOURDY
12oz can / $5.95ATHLETIC FEST BREW
12oz can / $5.95GUINESS ZERO *NA STOUT
16 oz can / $6.95MIONETTO *NA PROSECCO
6.7 oz / $5.95WHITE & PINK
PINOT GRIGIO, SPASSO (ITALY)
$8.95
an easy drinking Pinot Grigio from Tuscany, dry and deliciously crisp with a bright finish
SAUVIGNON BLANC, WILDSONG (NEW ZEALAND)
$9.95
a vibrant, aromatic Sauvignon Blanc with a creamy texture and a fresh finish
CHARDONNAY, COPPOLA (CALIFORNIA)
$9.95
aged in French oak barrels, this is a full-bodied California Chard with a long, balanced finish
ROSÉ, FOREVER YOUNG (PROVENCE)
$10.95
balanced & juicy with flavors of red fruit, white peaches, and citrus; finishes clean with mineral notes & acidity.
SPARKLING
PROSECCO, MIONETTO (ITALY)
9.95
soft & smooth with delicate bubbles
REDS
MALBEC, Tilia (Argentina)
9.95
a lush, medium-bodied Malbec with silky tannins and 90 points from wine reviewer, James Suckling
CABERNET SAUVIGNON, Pavette (California)
9.95
a rich, smooth Cabernet with light, well-balanced tannins
PINOT NOIR, Banshee (California)
$9.95
A balanced, smooth Pinot with 91 points from Wine Spectator. A perfect, versatile food wine.
NO ALCOHOL
MIONETTO N/A PROSECCO (Italy)
$5.95 / mini bottleLIMITED-TIME SPECIALS
BANANA COLADA
10.95
Bacardi Spiced Rum, banana liqueur, orange juice& cream of coconut
UNCOMMON PSL
13.95
pumpkin whiskey, pumpkin sweet cream, creme de cacao & cold brew, served straight up
COCKTAILS
MOSCOW MULE
10.95
a cocktail classic w/Tito's vodka, fresh lime juice, ginger beer & a splash of soda, in a copper mug
make it passionfruit, mango or strawberry> 11.95
make it passionfruit, mango or strawberry> 11.95
PINK CADILLAC
10.95
Litchfield Distillery strawberry vodka, triple sec, strawberry puree, lemon & cranberry
GIN BLOSSOM
10.95
Hendrick's gin, St Elder elderflower liqueur, lemon juice & muddled cucumber
BLACKBERRY BOURBON LEMONADE
$10.95
Four Roses Bourbon, blackberry puree, lemon, simple syrup & splash of soda
MANGO FIRECRACKER MARGARITA
11.95
Ghost Tequila, Montenegro, mango puree & lime
UNCOMMON SPIKED CIDER
9.95
Bacardi Spiced Rum, hot apple cider & a dash of cardamom bitters
SMOKY NEGRONI
$12.95
Del Amigo mezcal, Campari, sweet vermouth & a touch of Ancho Reyes
APPLE BOTTOM JEANS
10.95
Four Roses bourbon, apple preserves, maple, lemon & a pinch of cinnamon
SHARE. DRINK. REPEAT.
MIND-BLOWING BEER PUNCH
Pitcher $24.95
Holly’s wicked combination of Vodka, Lemonade... and one cool can of Harpoon UFO White Ale. Served by the Pitcher (minimum 2 people)
FIESTA SANGRIA
Glass $8.95 / Pitcher $29.95
classic Spanish Sangria, a party in a pitcher!
SANGRIA BLANCA
Glass $9.95 / Pitcher $34.95
Pinot Grigio, triple sec, peach liqueur, orange juice & house sour mix, with a splash of soda
BLOOD ORANGE MARGARITA
Glass $10.95 / Pitcher $39.95
Zumbador Tequila, triple sec, blood orange puree & house sour mix
Mocktails
APPLE OF MY CHAI
7.95
apple cider & chai simple syrup, topped with soda water
N/A LAVENDER FRENCH 75
8.95
bright & bubbly, with lemon & hints of lavender & juniper
N/A BEE'S KNEES
8.95
pure honey and lemon with juniper undertones
ZOMBIE
$6.95
cranberry juice & lime, topped with ginger beer
STRAWBERRY COLT
$8.95
sparkling strawberry mocktail with strawberry purée, lime juice, ginger beer, splash of soda
N/A PIÑA COLADA
$8.95
orange juice, pineapple juice & cream of coconut
SHIRLEY SPRITZ
$6.95
cranberry, ginger ale & a splash of grenadine
MANGO LEMONADE
7.95
Natalie's Natural Lemonade & mango puree